how to do it route

SoftEther VPN に関するご質問はこのフォーラムにお気軽にご投稿ください。
Post Reply
althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

how to do it route

Post by althaf » Thu Oct 05, 2017 6:36 am

HI there

please find the network diagram and my setting server

1. vpn client can access the server softether
2. all server, pc and cisco switches can communicate.
3. inside all can communicate softether server but softether server can't ping any
how to the route softEther into inside

Please advice to me step

cont..
Attachments
localb.JPG
localb.JPG (34.12 KiB) Viewed 2870 times
hub.JPG
d.JPG
d.JPG (23.82 KiB) Viewed 2870 times

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Thu Oct 05, 2017 6:37 am

fyi
Attachments
vinter.JPG

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Thu Oct 05, 2017 9:43 am

hi there

in the diagram
softether server ping into 10.70.112.4

can anyone help to me

route 10.70.116.X. into 10.70.112.4 in server

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Thu Oct 05, 2017 9:43 am

hi there

in the diagram
softether server ping into 10.70.112.4

can anyone help to me

route 10.70.116.X. into 10.70.112.4 in server

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Thu Oct 05, 2017 5:38 pm

Hi there
I do route for softher server it's not working but u add windows route

Route add 10.70.112.4 mask 255.255.255.0 10.70.116.254

Please share the idea for route add softether step

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Fri Oct 06, 2017 5:44 pm

Hi

Please any help for me regarding this issue

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Sat Oct 07, 2017 9:35 am

Hi any once there help for me
Configuration layer 3 switches setting
I done route in layer is not working
But I add windows route add it's working

Please can help me layer 3 switches setting for routing

althaf
Posts: 44
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:50 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by althaf » Sat Oct 07, 2017 4:24 pm

Hi there

Not any once help to me regarding this issue

smalls
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2015 6:47 pm

Re: how to do it route

Post by smalls » Wed Oct 25, 2017 9:02 pm

I can help but you must pay.

Post Reply